106
106
Hiroshi Sugimoto
MECHANICAL FORM 0036 (MATERIAL TESTING MACHINE), 2004
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 2004, SIGNED IN PENCIL ON THE CARD AND NUMBERED '8/25' IN THE LOWER MARGIN, MOUNTED TO CARD AND FRAMED
106
Hiroshi Sugimoto

NOW!

Hiroshi Sugimoto
NÉ EN 1948
tirage argentique de 2004
signé au crayon sur le carton et numéroté au timbre-sec '8/25' dans la marge inférieure du tirage
monté sur carton et encadré
58,8 x 47,3 cm ; 23 ¼ x 18 ¾ in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Sonnabend, New York

Hiroshi Sugimoto, Conceptual forms, cat. expo., Arles : Actes Sud ; Paris : Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, 2004, ill. p. 111.

NOW!