Lot 134
  • 134

South German or Austrian, late 15th century

7,000 - 9,000 USD
8,750 USD

  • Saint Andrew
  • polychrome wood
  • height 30in.; 76.3cm.

Provenance

Antiquitätenhaus Wertheim, Berlin, 1922
Kurt Rohde, Berlin, purchased 1922
By descent to Elisabeth Rohde, Berlin, 1950
Their sale, Rohde-Hinze Collection, Villa Grisebach, Berlin, July 2015