250
250
Maurice Utrillo
LA CATHÉDRALE DE ROUEN EN FLAMMES (SEINE-MARITIME)
60,00080,000
250
Maurice Utrillo
60,00080,000

Impressionist & Modern Art Day Sale

New York

Maurice Utrillo
1883 - 1955
Signed Maurice Utrillo. (lower right)
Oil on board
24 3/4 by 18 7/8 in.
62.8 by 48 cm
Painted circa 1914
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Nico Mazaraki, Paris
Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, April 27, 1983, lot 62
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner

Tokyo, Okadyu Grande Galerie & traveling, Utrillo, 1985-86, no. 18, illustrated in the catalogue
Paris, Pinacothèque de Paris, Valadon Utrillo, au tournant du siècle à Montmartre—de l'Impressionisme à l'Ecole de Paris, 2009, no. 92, illustrated in color in the catalogue

Georges Charensol, Maurice Utrillo, Paris, 1929, illustrated pl. 2
Jean Fabris & Cédric Pailler, L'Oeuvre complet de Maurice Utrillo, Paris, 2009, no. 371, illustrated in color p. 438

New York