177
177
Romain de Tirtoff dit Erté
HINDU TALE
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 6,000 EUR
177
Romain de Tirtoff dit Erté
HINDU TALE
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 6,000 EUR

Ginette et Alain Lesieutre, Collection Privée

Romain de Tirtoff dit Erté
HINDU TALE
Gouache heightened with gold and silver on paper
Signed lower center Erté ; bears an inscription on the back with the date Conte hindou 1922 on a sheet stamped with the artist's name and address 124 rue de Brancas, Sèvres
29 x 39,5cm ; 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Hôtel Drouot, Paris, July 1st 1991, lot 19