107
107
Louis Hayet
PARIS, RUE EN PERSPECTIVE, CIRCA 1886-88
5,0007,000
107
Louis Hayet
5,0007,000

Ginette et Alain Lesieutre, Collection Privée

Louis Hayet
watercolour, gouache and pencil on calico
11,3 x 18,1 cm; 4 1/2 x 7 1/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Docteur Jean Sutter
Maître Binoche, Paris, May 15, 2001, lot 33

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Christophe Duvivier.