106
106
Louis Hayet
PONTOISE, ENTRÉE DE LA RUE THIERS, CIRCA 1886-88
5,0007,000
106
Louis Hayet
5,0007,000

Ginette et Alain Lesieutre, Collection Privée

Louis Hayet
watercolour, gouache and pencil on calico
18,8 x 22,7 cm; 7 3/8 x 9 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Docteur Jean Sutter
Maître Binoche, Paris, May 15, 2001, lot 34

Pontoise, Musée Tavet, Louis Hayet, œuvres néo-impressionnistes de 1885 à 1895, April-August 1991

Guy Dulon and Christophe Duvivier, Louis Hayet 1864-1940, Peintre et théoricien du néo-impressionnisme, Pontoise, 1991, illustrated p. 43

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Christophe Duvivier.