105
105
Louis Hayet
RUE À L'ENSEIGNE ET AU BEC DE GAZ, CIRCA 1886-88
6,0008,000
105
Louis Hayet
6,0008,000

Ginette et Alain Lesieutre, Collection Privée

Louis Hayet
watercolour, gouache and pencil on calico
22,5 x 18,5 cm; 8 7/8 x 7 1/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Docteur Jean Sutter
Maître Binoche, Paris, May 15, 2001, lot 32

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Christophe Duvivier.