106
106
François-Xavier Lalanne
PIGEON LAMP, 1996
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 36,250 EUR
106
François-Xavier Lalanne
PIGEON LAMP, 1996
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 36,250 EUR

Design

François-Xavier Lalanne
PIGEON LAMP, 1996
bronze, patinated copper and glass
Monogrammed FXL, numbered 587/900 and branded Artcurial
21,5 x 28 x 13 cm ; 8  1/2  x 11 x 5  1/8  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, Paris

Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, pp. 130-131
Paul Kasmin, Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne, New York, 2012, n.p.

This lot is sold with a certificate from the manufacturer

Design