58
58
Claude Lalanne
LA DIVA II, 1997
20,00030,000
LOT SOLD. 131,250 EUR
58
Claude Lalanne
LA DIVA II, 1997
20,00030,000
LOT SOLD. 131,250 EUR

Jacques Grange | Collectionneur

Claude Lalanne
N. 1925
LA DIVA II, 1997
bronze and patinated copper
Monogrammed CL, branded LALANNE, dated 97 and numbered E.A 1/4 on the reverse
22,5 x 13,8 x 10 cm ; 8 7/8 x 5 1/2 x 4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Jacques Grange, Paris (acquired directly from the artist)

Les Lalanne, exhibition catalogue, Musée des Arts Décoratifs, Paris, March 17 - July 4, 2010, pp. 114-115 for a related example