37
37
Claude Lalanne
UNIQUE STRUCTURE VÉGÉTALE AUX PAPILLONS CHANDELIER, 2002
200,000300,000
LOT SOLD. 441,000 EUR
37
Claude Lalanne
200,000300,000
LOT SOLD. 441,000 EUR

Jacques Grange | Collectionneur

Claude Lalanne
N. 1925
chandelier in patinated gilt bronze and galvanized copper ; with two extension stems
Monogrammed CL, branded LALANNE, dated 2002 and numbered 1/1 J.G for Jacques Grange on the rod
Diameter : 86 cm ; 33  7/8  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Jacques Grange, Paris (acquired directly from the artist)

Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 282 for a related example
Les Lalanne, exhibition catalogue, Musée des Arts Décoratifs, Paris, March 17 - July 4, 2010, p. 90 for a related example