30
30
Fernand Léger
ETUDE POUR LES CONSTRUCTEURS, 1950
100,000150,000
LOT SOLD. 162,500 EUR
30
Fernand Léger
100,000150,000
LOT SOLD. 162,500 EUR

Jacques Grange | Collectionneur

Fernand Léger
1881 - 1955
India ink and gouache on paper
Inscribed with the artist's monogram F.L and dated 50 lower right; titled etude pour les Constructeurs (fond jaune), signed FLEGER and dated 49 on the reverse of the backing board
50,6 x 63,1 cm; 19 7/8 x 24 7/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Georges Bauquier, Biot
Jeannette and Maurice Thorez, Paris
Artcurial, Paris June 3, 2002, lot 8C
Collection Jacques Grange, Paris

San Francisco, San Francisco Museum of Art, Léger, 1953, no. 3756.53