164
164
François-Xavier Lalanne
BROCHET, 1973
50,00070,000
LOT SOLD. 489,000 EUR
164
François-Xavier Lalanne
BROCHET, 1973
50,00070,000
LOT SOLD. 489,000 EUR

Jacques Grange | Collectionneur

François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
BROCHET, 1973
patinated sheet copper, with 3 drawers in Wild cherry on the inside
Monogrammed FxL and numbered 28/50 on a fin
21 x 95 x 12,5 cm ; 8 1/4 x 37 3/8 x 4 7/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Putman, Paris
Collection Jacques Grange, Paris

Les Lalanne, exhibition catalogue, Centre National d'Art et de Culture Georges Pompidou, Musée National d'Art Moderne, Paris, June 15 - July 13, 1975, p. 34
Les Lalanne
, exhibition catalogue, Christian Fayt Art Gallery, Knokke, August 11 - September 16, 1984, n. 5
Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 1998, pp. 98-99