72
72
Louis Gadbois
PROCESSION DE L'ASSOMPTION
LOUIS GADBOIS, A PROCESSION FOR THE ASSUMPTION, GOUACHE, SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT LOUIS GADBOIS
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 6,875 EUR
72
Louis Gadbois
PROCESSION DE L'ASSOMPTION
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 6,875 EUR

Collection de Monsieur Erik Le Caruyer de Beauvais

Louis Gadbois
ACTIF À PARIS 1770 - 1826
PROCESSION DE L'ASSOMPTION
gouache
signé en bas à droite L. GADBOIS
80 x 100 cm ; 31 1/2 by 39 1/4
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report