7
7
Italie, XIXe siècle, dans de Bartolomeo Ammannati
Satyre assis
AN ITALIAN 19TH CENTURY BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED SATYR, IN BARTOLOMEO AMMANNATI SYLE
LOT SOLD. 813 EUR
7
Satyre assis
LOT SOLD. 813 EUR

Collection de Monsieur Erik Le Caruyer de Beauvais

Satyre assis
bronze à patine brune ; sur un socle en bois noirci
Haut. (bronze) 26,5 cm; haut. (socle) 18 cm; height (bronze) 10 7/16 in., height (base) 7 1/16 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report