56
56
France, XIXe siècle, d'après François Duquesnoy (1597-1643)
Paire de bustes d'enfants
A PAIR OF FRENCH 19TH CENTURY BRONZE BUSTS OF TWO CHILDREN, AFTER FRANÇOIS DUQUESNOY, BOTH BEARING A SIGNATURE F. FLAMAND
3,0005,000
56
Paire de bustes d'enfants
3,0005,000

Collection de Monsieur Erik Le Caruyer de Beauvais

Paire de bustes d'enfants
Quantity: 2
bronze à patine brune; sur des socles en bronze à patine brune
les deux portant une signature F Flamand
Haut. (totale) 30 cm, haut. (socle) 11,5 cm ; height (overall) 11 4/5 in., height (base) 4 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

M. Boudon-Machuel, François du Quesnoy 1597-1643, Paris 2005, pp. 324-325, n° In.116, p. 327-328, n° In.119.