84
84
Ecole Hollandaise du XVIIIe siècle
PATINEURS SUR UN LAC GELÉ
DUTCH SCHOOL 18TH CENTURY ; ICE SKATERS ON A FROZEN LAKE ; PEN AND BROWN INK AND WASH OVER TRACES OF BLACK CHALK, WITHIN A DRAWN DECORATIVE BORDER ; BEARS AN OLD ATTRIBUTION ON THE BACKING AND ON THE MOUNT TO VAN DER STRATEN
84
PATINEURS SUR UN LAC GELÉ

Bacri frères Antiquaires, Paris – Collection Jacques Bacri

PATINEURS SUR UN LAC GELÉ
Quantity: 5
Plume, encre brune, lavis sur traits de crayon noir dans un encadrement décoratif dessiné
Porte une ancienne attribution à van der Straten au dos et sur le montage
164 x 227 mm ; 6 1/2 by 8 7/8 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

* Ecole Italienne néoclassique, Une étude d'architecture, plume encre grise et noire, lavis gris sur traits de crayon noir, 300 x 219 mm.
Neoclassical Italian school, Study of an architecture, pen and grey and black ink, grey wash over traces of black chalk, 11 7/8 by 8 3/4  in

* Ecole Hollandaise du XVIIIe siècle, Vue d'un village près d'un fleuve, Crayon noir et mine de plomb, porte une inscription en bas à gauche, Marie de Bats, 330 x 442 mm 13 by 17 1/2 in
Dutch School 18th century, View of a village near a river, Black chalk and graphite, bears an inscription lower left, Marie de Bats, 13 by 17 1/2 in

* Ecole Française du XVIIIe siècle, Lavandières près d'un fleuve, aquarelle et gouache sur traits de crayon noir, 159 x 190 mm
French School 18th century, Washerwomen near a river, watercolour and gouache, 6 1/4 by 7 1/2

* Ecole Flamande du XVIIe siècle, Deux hommes buvant et fumant la pipe, plume, encre brune et crayon noir sur vélin, porte un monogramme en bas à gauche Rig., 134 x 184 mm
Flemish School 17th century, Two men smoking and drinking, pen and brown ink over black chalk on vellum, bears a monogramm lower left Rig, 5 1/4 by 7 1/4 in