132
132
Nicolas Pérignon
VUE DU JARDIN DES TUILERIES
NICOLAS PÉRIGNON; VIEW OF THE TUILERIES GARDEN; GOUACHE; INSCRIBED, SIGNED AND DATED TO THE CARD BACKING: VUE DE THUILLERIES / N. PERIGNON FECIT 1772
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 10,000 EUR
132
Nicolas Pérignon
VUE DU JARDIN DES TUILERIES
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 10,000 EUR

Bacri frères Antiquaires, Paris – Collection Jacques Bacri

Nicolas Pérignon
NANCY 1726 - 1782 PARIS
VUE DU JARDIN DES TUILERIES
Gouache
Inscrit, daté et signée à l'arrière du montage Vue de Thuilleries / N. Perignon fecit 1772
190 x 312mm ; 7 3/8 by 12¼ in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report