119
119
Ecole Française du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur d'Hubert Robert
PAYSAGE ANIMÉ DE PERSONNAGES PRÈS D'UN ARC ROMAIN
FRENCH SCHOOL 18TH CENTURY, FOLLOWER OF HUBERT ROBERT ; LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES NEAR A ROMAN ARCH ; BLACK CHALK WITH PEN AND BROWN INK FRAMING LINES
1,0001,500
119
1,0001,500

Bacri frères Antiquaires, Paris – Collection Jacques Bacri

Quantity: 5
Crayon noir, encadrement à la plume et encre brune
240 x 148 mm ; 9 3/8 by 5 7/8 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

* Ecole Française du XVIIe siècle, Eliezer et Rebecca, gouache, 252 x 373 mm.
French School 17th century, Eliezer and Rebecca, gouache, 10 by 5 7/8 in.

* Ecole Française du XVIIIe siècle, Vue d'un port, plume, encre brune et lavis gris sur traits de crayon noir, 231 x 342 mm.
French School 18th century, View of an Harbour, pen and brown ink and grey wash over traces of black chalk, 9 by 13 3/8 in.

* Ecole Française de la fin du XVIIIe siècle, Caprice architecturale avec colonnade et arc romain, crayon noir et mine graphique dans un endadrement décoratif au lavis, 338 x 435 mm.
French School end of the 18th century, Capriccio, black chalk and graphite within a draw decorativ boarder,  13 3/8 by 17 1/8.in.

* Ecole Française du XVIIIe siècle, Paysage italien animé de personnages au bord d'un fleuve, pointe du pinceau et lavis gris sur traits de crayon noir, 228x342 mm
French School 18th century, Italian landscape animated with figures, point of the brush and grey wash, over traces of black chalk, 9 by 13 1/2 in