103
103
Jean-Baptiste Pillement
PAYSAGE ANIMÉ DE PERSONNAGES DEVANT UNE FERME
JEAN-BAPTISTE PILLEMENT ; ANIMATED WITH FIGURES LANDSCAPE NEAR A FARM ; BLACK CHALK WITH TOUCHES OF WATERCOLOUR AND GOUACHE
LOT SOLD. 500 EUR
103
Jean-Baptiste Pillement
LOT SOLD. 500 EUR

Bacri frères Antiquaires, Paris – Collection Jacques Bacri

Jean-Baptiste Pillement
LYON 1728 - 1808
Crayon noir et touches d'aquarelle et de gouache
264 x 346 mm; 10¼ by 13 5/8 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report