576

Léon Bakst
1866 - 1924
STUDY OF A KNEELING NUDE
signed in Latin and dated 16 l.r.
sanguine on paper
30 x 37cm ; 11 3/4 by 14 1/2  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Piasa, Paris, Importants tableaux anciens-dessins anciens et du XIX siècle, 14 December 1998, lot 317