113
113
Robert Russ
EVE OF SPRING, PENZINGER AU
10,00015,000
113
Robert Russ
EVE OF SPRING, PENZINGER AU
10,00015,000

Robert Russ
VIENNE 1847 - 1922 VIENNE, ECOLE AUTRICHIENNE
EVE OF SPRING, PENZINGER AU
Signed lower right Robert Russ
Gouache, charcoal and pastel on board
60 x 80 cm ; 23½ by 31 ½ in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Gallery Giese & Schweiger, Vienna ;
Purchased from the above by Antal Post de Bekessy in 2010 ;
Thence by descent