190
190
Camille Bryen
UNTITLED
8,00012,000
190
Camille Bryen
UNTITLED
8,00012,000

Art Contemporain Vente du Jour

Camille Bryen
1907 - 1977
UNTITLED
signed; signed and dated 61 on the reverse
huile sur toile
81 x 65 cm; 31 7/8 x 25 9/16 in.
Executed in September 1961.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private Collection, Europe (acquired directly from the artist)
Private Collection, Paris

Paris, Galerie Armand Zebib, Paroles peintes, June 1965

Jacqueline Boutet-Loyer, Camille Bryen, l'oeuvre peint, Paris, 1986, no. 318, p. 152, illustrated