Lot 59
  • 59

Robert Frank

7,000 - 9,000 EUR

  • Robert Frank
  • 'Lander, Wyoming', 1955
  • Vintage silver print. Signed and stamped on the reverse.
  • Vintage silver print
Tirage argentique d’époque. Signé et daté dans la marge inférieure.

Provenance

Swann, 19 février 2009, lot 87

Robert Frank, Robert Frank : story lines, Londres, Tate, 2004, ill. p. 88 ;
Peter Galassi, Robert Frank en Amérique, cat. expo., Göttingen, Steidl, 2014, ill. p. 56.