Lot 23
  • 23

Karl Blossfeldt

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

  • Karl Blossfeldt
  • 'Hydrangea Macrophylla’, vers 1920
  • Vintage silver print. With the estate stamp and titled on the reverse verso 'Aus: Urformen der Kunst'.
  • Vintage silver print
  • 29,7 x 23,7 cm (12 x 9 in.)
Tirage argentique d’époque. Titré au crayon par Jürgen Wilde et avec le tampon 'Nachlass Karl Blossfeldt Archiv Wilde Köln' au verso.

Provenance

Succession Karl Blossfeldt
Sabine Schmidt Galerie, Cologne