Lot 10
  • 10

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz

10,000 - 15,000 EUR
10,000 EUR

  • Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz
  • 'Tadeusz Langier, Janina & Wanda Illukiewicz', Varsovie, 1912
  • Vintage silver print. Initialed and inscribed on the reverse "Tadesz Langier, J. & W. Illukiewicz".
  • Vintage silver print
  • Image 13 x 18,4 cm; feuille 17,5 x 23,2 cm
    (image 5 x 7 ¼ in.; sheet 7 x 9 ¼ in.)
Tirage argentique d’époque.

Provenance

Collection Hendrik Berinson