Lot 10
  • 10

Ernest de Caranza

20,000 - 30,000 EUR
93,000 EUR

  • Ernest de Caranza
  • Constantinople et ses environs, 1852 - 1854
  • photographs
  • Chacun environ 18 x 23 cm (each approx. 7 x 9 in.)
49 négatifs papier ciré. Un redécoupé en plus petite taille.
Un numéroté 57. Trois signés. Huit signés et datés 1852. Un signé, titré Kastendje et daté 1854. Deux signés et datés 1854.

49 waxed paper negatives. One cropped to a smaller size. One numbered 57. Three signed. Eight signed and dated 1852. One signed, titled Kastendje and dated 1854. Two signed and dated 1854.