420

Impressionist & Modern Art Day Sale

London

Raoul Dufy
1877 - 1953
BOUQUET DE FLEURS
signed Raoul Dufy (lower centre)
watercolour and gouache on paper
50.4 by 65.8cm., 19 3/4 by 26in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private Collection, Switzerland (acquired in the 1950s)
Thence by descent to the present owner

Fanny Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Paris, 1982, vol. II, no. 1359, illustrated p. 110

London