114
114
Diego Giacometti
LA RENCONTRE CARPET, 1984
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 13,750 EUR
114
Diego Giacometti
LA RENCONTRE CARPET, 1984
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 13,750 EUR

Design

Diego Giacometti
LA RENCONTRE CARPET, 1984
hand woven wool
Monogrammed DG and numbered R 85-226 RS on the underside
238 x 175 cm ; 93 3/4 x 68 7/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

This lot is sold with certificates.

Provenance

Private collection, Paris

Design