325
325
Claude Lalanne
PLATEAU ARGENT, VERS 1980
'PLATEAU ARGENT', A SILVERED METAL AND GILT BRONZE TRAY, CIRCA 1980. SIGNED, NUMBERED AND WITH EDITOR'S MARK
325
Claude Lalanne
PLATEAU ARGENT, VERS 1980

Design

Claude Lalanne
PLATEAU ARGENT, VERS 1980
bronze doré et métal argenté
Signé Cl. Lalanne et numéroté 94/250 sur le plateau et porte le cachet Artcurial Paris au revers
28 x 41,5 cm (11 x 16 3/8 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Genève, 1991, p. 122

Design