Lot 112
  • 112

Frank Auerbach

7,000 - 10,000 GBP
25,000 GBP

  • Frank Auerbach
  • To The Studios
  • felt-tip pen, oil, watercolour and gouache

Provenance

Sale, Christie's London, 26th October 1994, lot 216, where acquired by David Bowie