180
180
Agustín Cárdenas
LA MAIN
SIGNED WITH THE ARTIST'S INITIALS, NUMBERED 3/6 AND STAMPED WITH THE FOUNDRY MARK TESCONI BRONZE. EXECUTED CIRCA 1965, THIS WORK IS NUMBER 3 FROM AN EDITION OF 6.
180
Agustín Cárdenas
LA MAIN

Art Contemporain / Contemporary Art

Agustín Cárdenas
1927 - 2001
LA MAIN
signé des initiales, numéroté 3/6 et porte le cachet du fondeur Tesconi
bronze
32 x 81 x 8,5 cm; 12 9/16 x 31 7/8 x 3 5/16 in.
Exécutée circa 1965, cette oeuvre est le numéro 3 d'une édition de 6 exemplaires.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection particulière, Paris

José Pierre, La Sculpture de Cardenas, Bruxelles, 1971, p. 155, illustré (autre exemplaire)