162
162

PROVENANT DE LA COLLECTION DE MADAME JULIANA HUBER

Victor Vasarely
LEPKE
SIGNED; SIGNED, TITLED, INSCRIBED AND DATED 1971 ON THE REVERSE; ACRYLIC ON PANEL. EXECUTED IN 1971.
162

Victor Vasarely
LEPKE

Art Contemporain / Contemporary Art

Victor Vasarely
1906 - 1997
LEPKE
signé; signé, titré, inscrit et daté 1971 au dos
acrylique sur panneau
51 x 50,5 cm; 20 1/16 x 19 7/8 in.
Exécuté en 1971.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Semiha Huber, Zürich
Collection Semiha Huber, Zürich
Collection Juliana Huber, Zürich (transmis par descendance)

Zürich, Semiha Huber Gallery, Vasarely, 1974; catalogue