15
15
Pierre Soulages
PEINTURE 142 X 112 CM, 9 MARS 2011
SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 9 MARS 2011 ON THE REVERSE; ACRYLIC ON CANVAS. EXECUTED IN 2011.
15
Pierre Soulages

Art Contemporain / Contemporary Art

Pierre Soulages
N. 1919
signé, titré et daté 9 mars 2011 au dos
acrylique sur toile
142 x 112 cm ; 55  7/8  x 44  1/16  in.
Exécuté en 2011.

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Bernard Jacobson Gallery, Londres
Collection particulière, Allemagne

Pierre Encrevé, Soulages, L'Oeuvre complet, Volume IV, 1997-2013, Paris, 2015, no. 1476, p. 415, illustré