142
142
Jean Degottex
ECRITURE
SIGNED AND DATED 13-2-63; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 13-2-1963 ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS. EXECUTED IN 1963.
142
Jean Degottex
ECRITURE

Art Contemporain / Contemporary Art

Jean Degottex
1918 - 1988
ECRITURE
signé et daté 13-2-63; signé, titré et daté 13-2-1963 au dos
huile sur toile
162 x 135 cm; 63 3/4 x 53 1/8 in.
Exécuté en 1963.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection particulière, Bruxelles

Anvers, Galerie Kontakt, Jean Degottex, 16 février - 6 mars 1967

Jean Frémon, Degottex, Paris, 1986, p. 130, illustré