140
140
Antoni Tàpies
CRUZ MARRÓN
SIGNED; OIL ON WRINKLED BROWN PAPER EXECUTED IN 1985.
140
Antoni Tàpies
CRUZ MARRÓN

Art Contemporain / Contemporary Art

Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
CRUZ MARRÓN
signé
huile sur papier froissé
40 x 54 cm; 15 3/4 x 21 1/4 in.
Exécuté en 1985.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Maeght Lelong, Paris
Collection particulière, Bruxelles

Milan, Galleria Bergamini; Milan, Galleria del Naviglio; Milan, Galleria Seno; Milan, Studio Marconi, Tàpies Milano, 1982; catalogue, no. 29, p. 105, illustré

Anna Agustí, Tàpies, Catalogue Raisonné, Volume 5, 1982-1985, Barcelone, 1998, no. 5097, p. 389, illustré