Lot 9
  • 9

Ormond Gigli

20,000 - 25,000 EUR

  • Ormond Gigli
  • 'Girls in the Windows, New York City', 1960
  • Chromogenic print
Tirage chromogénique postérieur. Monté sur carton, signé, titré New York City, daté et numéroté 18/75 à l'encre sur le carton et également au dos du montage.

Provenance

Christie's New York, Photographs, 8 avril 2011, lot 528
Collection particulière américaine

Ormond Gigli, Girls in the Windows And Other Stories, New York, Power House, 2013, ill. p. 23 et couverture;
Peter Fetterman, Woman: A Celebration, San Francisco, Chronicle, 2003, ill. pl. 48;
Reflections in a Glass Eye: Works from the ICP, Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 2000, ill. pl. 63.