Lot 735
  • 735

Thomas Hazlehurst

500 - 700 GBP

  • Thomas Hazlehurst
  • Portrait of a gentleman
  • Watercolour and gouache on ivory, gilt-metal frame, blue glazed reverse;
    signed with the artist's monogram lower right: T.H.
  • 71 by 57 mm

Provenance

With Margit Mayer Antiquitaten, Dusseldorf, 1976