Lot 47
  • 47

Bertozzi & Casoni

80,000 - 120,000 GBP

  • Bertozzi & Casoni
  • Composizione in Bianco
  • polychrome ceramic and bronze
  • 150 by 600 by 300cm.; 59 by 236 1/4 by 118 1/8 in.
  • Executed in 2007.

Provenance

Cardi Gallery, Milan

Acquired directly from the above by the present owner

Venezia, Galleria Internazionale d'Arte Moderna Ca' Pesaro, Le Bugie dell'Arte, 2007

Mantova, Palazzo Te, Bertozzi & Casoni Dove Come Quando, 2014, n.p., illustrated in colour

Photo © Bernardo Ricci