Lot 106
  • 106

Pierre Bonnard

35,000 - 45,000 USD
62,500 USD

  • Pierre Bonnard
  • Les Voiliers près de la jetée
  • Signed Bonnard (lower left)
  • Watercolor and gouache on paper

Provenance

Private Collection, France (and sold: Sotheby's, New York, May 4, 2006, lot 102)
Acquired at the above sale