191
191
Franz Bergman, 1838-1894
Marchand d'objets d'art dans sa boutique
AN AUSTRIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY POLYCHROMED COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURING AN ANTIQUE DEALER, BY FRANZ BERGMAN (1838-1894)
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 15,625 EUR
191
Franz Bergman, 1838-1894
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 15,625 EUR

Regards sur l’Orient – Tableaux et Sculptures Orientalistes & Art Islamique

Franz Bergman, 1838-1894
marqué du B de la fonderie Franz Bergman (1838-1894) et inscrit GESCHUTZT, numéroté 8868
en bronze polychrome peint à froid
Haut. 28,5 cm
Height 11 1/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

J. Zobel, Antique Vienna Bronzes, Atglen, 2008, p. 200.