Lot 436
  • 436

Raoul Dufy

30,000 - 40,000 USD
47,500 USD

  • Raoul Dufy
  • Nu dans l'atelier de Perpignan
  • Signed Raoul Dufy (lower left)
  • Watercolor and pencil on paper
  • 19 3/4 by 21 7/8 in.
  • 50.1 by 55.6 cm

Provenance

Waddington Galleries, London (acquired in 1981)
Acquired from the above in 1981

Fanny Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, vol. II, Paris, 1981, no. 1775, illustrated p. 260