93
93
Herb Ritts (1952 - 2002)
WATERFALL IV, HOLLYWOOD, 1988
PLATINUM-PALLADIUM PRINT ON WOVE PAPER. WITH THE PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT BLINDSTAMP, ON THE REVERSE, SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED 5/25. MOUNTED.
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 7,250 EUR
93
Herb Ritts (1952 - 2002)
WATERFALL IV, HOLLYWOOD, 1988
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 7,250 EUR

Herb Ritts (1952 - 2002)
WATERFALL IV, HOLLYWOOD, 1988
Tirage platinum-palladium sur papier vélin. Avec le tampon à sec copyright du photographe dans la marge inférieure à droite. Au verso, signé, titré, daté et numéroté 5/25 au crayon. Sous passe-partout.
Image 48,6 x 39 cm, feuille 56,5 x 46,7 cm
(image 19 1/8 x 15 3/8 in., sheet 22 ¼ x 18 3/8 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Herb Ritts. Photographs, Milan, Photology, 1993, ill. p. 60;
Herb Ritts Work, New York, Bulfinch Press/ Little, Brown and Company/ Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1999, ill. s.p.;
Herb Ritts, cat. expo. Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Paris, Londres, Thames & Hudson, 2000, ill. s.p.

Photographies