87
87
Frank Horvat (b.1928)
GIVENCHY HAT, PARIS 1958
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 1994. SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND DEDICATED IN PENCIL ON THE REVERSE.
7,0009,000
LOT SOLD. 10,625 EUR
87
Frank Horvat (b.1928)
GIVENCHY HAT, PARIS 1958
7,0009,000
LOT SOLD. 10,625 EUR

Frank Horvat (b.1928)
GIVENCHY HAT, PARIS 1958
Tirage argentique postérieur de 1994. Au verso, signé, titré, daté et dédicacé au crayon.
Image 31 x 44 cm, feuille 40,2 x 49,8 cm
(image 12 ¼ x 17 3/8 in., sheet 15 7/8 x 19 5/8 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

De l'artiste au propriétaire actuel en 1997

Shots of Style. Great Fashion Photographs Chosen by David Bailey, cat. expo. Victoria and Albert Museum, Londres, 1985, ill. pl. 73.

Photographies