86
86
Robert Frank (b. 1924)
THOMPKINS SQUARE, 1986
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 1986. SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED IN BLACK FELT TIP PEN IN THE LOWER MARGIN AT RIGHT .
4,0006,000
86
Robert Frank (b. 1924)
THOMPKINS SQUARE, 1986
4,0006,000

Robert Frank (b. 1924)
THOMPKINS SQUARE, 1986

Tirage argentique de 1986. Signé, titré et daté au feutre noir dans la marge inférieure à droite.

Image 32,2 x 24,5 cm, feuille 35,4 x 27,8 cm
(image 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 in., sheet 13 7/8 x 10 7/8 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Photographies