84
84
Allen Ginsberg (1926-1997)
WILL BORROUGHS + JACK KEROUAC MORTALLY KIDDING, NYC, SEPTEMBER 1953 JACK KEROUAC, TANGER, VILLA MOUNERIA, 1957
2 SILVER PRINTS, PRINTED LATER. EACH SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED IN BLACK FELT TIP PEN IN THE LOWER MARGIN. ONE MOUNTED.
5,0007,000
84
Allen Ginsberg (1926-1997)
5,0007,000

Allen Ginsberg (1926-1997)

2 tirages argentiques postérieurs. Chaque tirage signé, titré et daté au feutre noir dans la marge inférieure. Un tirage sous passe-partout.

Quantity: 2
Images 19,5 x 28,4 cm et 21 x 31,7 cm, feuilles env. 27,8 x 35,4 cm
(images 7 5/8 x 11 1/8 in. and 8 ¼ x 12 ½ in., sheets approx. 11 x 14 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Allen Ginsberg. Photographs, Altadena, Twelvetrees Press, 1990, ill. s.p.;
Allen Ginsberg. 108 Images, Turin/ Londres, Allemandi, 1995, ill. pl. 3.

Photographies