81
81
Robert Frank (b. 1924)
RIVER ROUGE PLANT DETROIT, 1955
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 1989. SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED IN BLACK INK IN THE LOWER MARGIN. ON THE REVERSE SIGNED AND DEDICATED.
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 9,000 EUR
81
Robert Frank (b. 1924)
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 9,000 EUR

Robert Frank (b. 1924)

Tirage argentique de 1989. Signé, titré et daté à l'encre noire dans la marge inférieure. Au verso, signé Robert et dédicacé à l'encre noire.

Image 32,7 x 21,7 cm, feuille 35,5 x 28 cm
(image 12 7/8 x 8 ½ in., sheet 14 x 11 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Du photographe au propriétaire actuel

Robert Frank. Story Lines, cat. expo. Tate Modern, Londres, 2004, ill. p. 99.

Photographies