75
75
Ed Ruscha (b. 1937)
PARKING LOTS # 5 (5000 W. CARLING WAY), 1967
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 1999. ON THE REVERSE, MONOGRAMMED ER AND NUMBERED 9/35 IN PENCIL. WITH THE TITLE STAMP ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT. MOUNTED AND FRAMED.
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR
75
Ed Ruscha (b. 1937)
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR

Ed Ruscha (b. 1937)

Tirage argentique de 1999. Au verso, monogrammé ER et numéroté 9/35 au crayon. Au verso du passe-partout avec le tampon du titre. Monté sous passe-partout et encadré.

Image 38,1 x 38,1 cm, feuille 50,6 x 40,4 cm (image 15 x 15 in., sheet 19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Edward Ruscha. Editions 1959-1999, cat. expo. Walker Art Center, Minneapolis/ Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles/ University of South Florida Contemporary Art Museum, Tampa, 1999, ill. pl. 283.

Photographies