68
68
Mario Giacomelli (1925 - 2000)
DE LA SÉRIE 'IO NON HO MANI CHE MI ACCAREZZINO IL VOLTO', 1961-63
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED LATER, PROBABLY 1970S/80S. ON THE REVERSE, SIGNED IN BLACK FELT TIP PEN AND STAMPED 'CLAUDIO RIGHETTI'.
4,0006,000
68
4,0006,000

Tirage argentique postérieur, probablement des années 1970/80. Au verso, signé au feutre noir. Avec le tampon 'Claudio Righetti'.

40,5 x 30,5 cm (16 x 12 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection particulière européenne

Karl Steinorth (éd.), Mario Giacomelli. Fotografien 1952-1995, cat. expo. Museum Ludwig, Cologne, Ostfildern, Cantz, 1995, ill. p. 72;
Alistair Crawford, Mario Giacomelli, Londres, Phaidon, 2001, ill. p. 244.

Photographies