57
57
William Klein (b. 1928)
MOSCOW BIKINI, 1959
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 1980. ON THE REVERSE, SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED IN PENCIL AND WITH THE PHOTOGRAPHER'S STAMP.
4,0006,000
57
William Klein (b. 1928)
MOSCOW BIKINI, 1959
4,0006,000

William Klein (b. 1928)
MOSCOW BIKINI, 1959

Tirage argentique de 1980. Au verso, signé, titré et daté au crayon et avec tampon du photographe.

Image 25 x 34,6 cm, feuille 30,4 x 40,6 cm
(image 9 7/8 x 13 5/8 in., sheet 12 x 16 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

William Klein, cat. expo. Musée National d'Art Moderne Centre Pompidou, Paris, Centre Georges Pompidou/ Herscher, 1983, ill. p. 90;
William Klein, cat. expo. Musée National d'Art Moderne Centre Pompidou, Paris, Centre Georges Pompidou/ Marval, 2005, ill. p. 110/111.

Photographies