56
56
Willy Ronis (1910 - 2009)
LES AMOUREUX DE LA BASTILLE, 1957
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 1994. SIGNED IN BLACK FELT TIP PEN IN THE LOWER RIGHT MARGIN. ON THE REVERSE, WITH THE PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT STAMP.
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 4,500 EUR
56
Willy Ronis (1910 - 2009)
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 4,500 EUR

Willy Ronis (1910 - 2009)
Tirage argentique de 1994. Signé au feutre noir dans la marge inférieure droite. Au verso, avec le tampon copyright du photographe. Titré, daté, annoté tirage 1994 et monogrammé au crayon d'une main inconnue.
Image 24,5 x 35,8 cm, feuille 30,6 x 40,5 cm
(image 9 5/8 x 14 in., sheet 12 x 15 7/8 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Peter Hamilton, Willy Ronis. Photographs 1926-1995, cat. expo. The Museum of Modern Art, Oxford, 1995, ill. pl. 93;
Jean-Claude Gautrand, Willy Ronis. Instants dérobés, Cologne, Taschen, 2005, ill. p. 60;
Bertrand Eveno, Willy Ronis, Paris, Collection Photo Poche, Actes Sud, 2005, ill. p. 37;
Willy Ronis. Paris éternellement, Paris, Hoëbeke, 2005, ill. p. 63;
Willy Ronis. Une poétique de l'engagement, cat. expo. Monnaie de Paris/ Jeu de Paume, Paris, Democratic Books, 2010, ill. p. 52.

Photographies